Forum topic

6 posts / 0 new
Last post
Robbo
SANFL Round 12,WAFL Round 9,WAFLW Preliminary Final

SANFL

Friday September 11

West vs South at Hisense Arena 7:50pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Norwood vs Sturt at Coopers Stadium 8:10pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Saturday September 12

Eagles vs Glenelg at Maughan Thiem Kia Oval 2:15pm Melbourne Time 7plus

North vs Central at Prospect Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass - SEN Mt Gambier (SEN App)

WAFL

Saturday September 12

East Perth vs Peel Thunder at Leederville Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time

West Perth vs Subiaco at Provident Finanical Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time SportFM

Perth vs South Fremantle at Mineral Resources Park 6:30pm Melbourne Time Perth Football Club Facebook page (Live Stream)

Sunday September 13

East Fremantle vs Swan Districts at New Choice Homes Park 4:05pm Melbourne Time 7plus

Bye Claremont

WAFLW

Sunday September 13

Peel Thunder vs East Fremantle at David Grays Arena,Mundarah 4:30pm Melbourne Time WAFL Facebook Page

Robbo

SANFL Results

South 17-13(115) def West 8-7(55)

Norwood 10-16(76) def Sturt 11-7(73)

Eagles 16-15(111) def Glenelg 4-9(33)

North 15-20(110) def Central 12-6(78)

Robbo

Huge day of drama in WAFL, Subiaco have missed the finals for first time since 2013 and Perth made the finals for first time since 1997l South Fremantle denied an undefeated home and away season 

WAFL Saturday Results

East Perth 15-11(101) def Peel Thunder 4-6(30)

West Perth 12-5(77) def Subiaco 8-10(58)

Perth 8-18(66) def South Fremantle 9-7(61)

Tomorrow: East Fremantle vs Swan Districts live on 7plus at 4pm Melbourne Time (this game has no bearing on the finals)

next week

Major Semi Final: South Fremantle vs Claremont

Elimination Semi Final: West Perth vs Perth

digs

Robbo,

Appreciate you weekly info on the WAFL & SANFL of the games at the weekend. I try to watch part of the telecasts when I can.

Thanks.

We might be from the bush. but we ain't green

digs

Robbo,

Appreciate you weekly info on the WAFL & SANFL of the games at the weekend. I try to watch part of the telecasts when I can.

Thanks.

We might be from the bush. but we ain't green

Robbo

WAFL Sunday Result

Swan Districts 11-9(75) def East Fremantle 6-8(44)

WAFLW Preliminary Final

Peel Thunder 9-1(55) def East Fremantle 5-8(38)