Welcome To VFL Footy
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.  The site is undergoing an upgrade so some features may be a little messed up!

SANFL Semi Finals, WAFL Grand Final

(Note:Daylight Savings begin on Sunday at 2am)

SANFL

Saturday October 3

Under 18 - live on SANFL Digital Pass

1st Semi Final

Eagles vs South at Thebarton Oval 11:30am Melbourne Time

2nd Semi Final

Sturt vs Norwood at Thebarton Oval 2pm Melbourne Time

Reserves- Live on SANFL Digital Pass

1st Semi Final

Sturt vs North at X Convenience Oval 11:30am Melbourne Time2

2nd Semi Final

Central vs Eagles at X Convience Oval 2pm Melbourne Time

Sunday October 4

League - Live on 7plus coverage starts at 12:30pm Melbourne Time

1st Semi Final

South vs Glenelg at Adelaide Oval 12:45pm Melbourne Time

2nd Semi Final 

Eagles vs North at Adelaide Oval 3:45pm Melbourne Time

WAFL GRAND FINAL DAY at Fremantle Oval

Sunday October 4

Reserves - Live Stream (WAFootyOfficial YouTube Page)

East Perth vs Claremont at 12:15pm Melbourne Time

Colts - 7plus coverage starts at 3pm Melbourne Time

Claremont vs Subiaco at 3:10pm Melbourne Time

League

Claremont vs South Fremantle at 6:10pm Melbourne Time

SANFL Round 14,WAFL Preliminary Final

SANFL

Friday September 25

Norwood vs West at Coopers Stadium 8:10pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Saturday September 26

Central vs Eagles at X Convenience Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Sturt vs Glenelg at Peter Motley Oval 2:50pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Sunday September 27

South vs North at Flinders University Stadium 2:45pm Melbourne Time 7plus - SEN Mt Gambier (SEN App)

WAFL

Sunday September 27

Preliminary Final

South Fremantle vs West Perth at Fremantle Oval 5:35pm Melbourne Time 7plus

SANFL

Friday September 18

West vs Eagles at Hisense Stadium 7:50pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Saturday September 19

South vs Norwood at Flinders University Stadium 2:10pm Melbourne Time 7plus

Sturt vs North at Peter Motley Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SEN Mt Gambier (SEN App) - SANFL Digital Pass

Glenelg vs Central at ACH Goup Stadium 4:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

WAFLW GRAND FINAL DAY

Saturday September 19

WALW ROGERS CUP (U19) GRAND FINAL

South Fremantle vs Peel Thunder at Provident Financial Oval 11:45am Melbourne Time WAFL Facebook and Youtube Page

WAFLW  GRAND FINAL

Subiaco vs Peel Thunder at Provident Financial Oval 4:40pm Melbourne Time 7plus

WAFL SEMI FINALS

Sunday September 20

1st Semi Final

West Perth vs Perth at Provident Financial Oval 3:35pm Melbourne Time 7plus

2nd Semi Final

South Fremantle vs Claremont at Fremantle Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time Live Stream(Claremont and Sth Frem FC Facebook Pages) - Sport FM

Pages

Poll

2018 VFL - Grand Final - Casey v Box Hill
Casey Demons
82%
Box Hill Hawks
18%
Total votes: 11