Forum topic

1 post / 0 new
NorthPort
NorthPort's picture
VFL Teams - Round 3

NORTH MELBOURNE v. ESSENDON (video stream)

Round 3 – 20/04/2019

11:00

Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: 62. F. Cameron, 23. B. McKay, 64. L. Cunningham

HB: 36. J. Crocker, 72. D. Robinson, 53. T. Leonardis

C: 59. N.  Holmes, 37. K.  Hayden, 21. D.  Tyson

HF: 6. T. Garner, 42. T. Campbell, 20. N. Larkey

F: 57. A. Morgan, 56. B. Whitecross, 45. R. Murphy

R: 38. T. Xerri, 61. C. Jansen, 8. N. Hrovat

Int: 58. J. Harper, 66. L. McVeigh, 68. Q. Montanaro, 71. M. Northe, 63. S. Parsons, 31. C. Taylor, 35. D. Watson, 41. T. Wilkinson

23P: 75. C. Hodges

 

In: S. Parsons, F. Cameron, L. McVeigh, J. Harper, R. Murphy, T. Xerri, Northe, A. Morgan

Out: S. Wright,  M. Rodd,  N. Rippon,  T. Murphy

 

ESSENDON

B: 10. A. Francis, 36. M. Hartley, 41. B. McNiece

HB: 33. B. Ham, 49. M. Dea, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher

C: 8. M.  Gleeson, 15. J.  Laverde, 46. T.  Jok

HF: 4. K. Langford, 32. N. Gown, 34. J. Long

F: 16. J. Begley, 6. J. Daniher, 22. I. Mosquito

R: 38. S. Draper, 37. D. Clarke, 39. T. Mynott

Int: 61. W. Berry, 64. R. Connellan, 59. A. Heppell, 77. H. Hocking, 24. J. Houlahan, 62. N. Lazzaro, 70. L. Mckenna, 55. D. Younan

23P: 51. J. Brown

 

 

WERRIBEE v. GEELONG (video stream)

Round 3 – 20/04/201902:00Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park)

WERRIBEE

B: 21. L. Pinnuck, 14. T. House, 30. M. Spencer

HB: 18. R. Hebron, 26. D. Nielson, 7. D. McFarlane

C: 15. K.  Declase, 4. T.  Gribble, 22. B.  Malual

HF: 8. J. Henderson, 5. N. Coughlan, 10. J. Maishman

F: 17. M. Augerinos, 36. J. Berry, 2. M. Munro

R: 31. A. Clarke, 11. M. Hanson, 9. J. Clayton

Int: 12. R. Barrack, 43. D. Bennett, 40. T. Boyd, 29. D. Brew, 13. K. Gray, 16. O. Junker, 46. R. Kemp, 20. B. Norton

23P: 32. J. Riccardi

 

In: D. Bennett, O. Junker, T. Boyd, B. Norton

 

GEELONG

B: 74. J. Gow, 15. N. Kreuger, 51. J. Tsitas

HB: 39. Z. Guthrie, 48. A. Black, 37. S. Simpson

C: 20. O.  Brownless, 29. C.  Guthrie, 21. J.  Kennerley

HF: 10. B. Jarvis, 28. D. Fort, 41. J. Jones

F: 9. Z. Smith, 12. W. Buzza, 33. J. Tarca

R: 45. R. Abbott, 19. Q. Narkle, 34. J. Parsons

Int: 50. D. Capiron, 58. A. Cincotta, 79. P. Dowling, 53. J. Keras, 52. J. McLachlan, 75. C. Mitchell, 56. B. Reid,

49. N. Rokahr, 36. B. Schlensog, 55. L. Smith, 18. C. Constable

23P: 68. C. McCarthy

 

In: C. Constable, L. Smith, N. Rokahr, C. McCarthy, D. Capiron,

P. Dowling, B. Schlensog, C. Mitchell, A. Cincotta

Out: C. Floyd, C. Wilson

 

COLLINGWOOD v. NORTHERN BLUES

Round 3 – 20/04/2019

2:00pm Victoria Park 

 

COLLINGWOOD

B: 31. F. Appleby, 47. M. Keane, 67. M. Smith

HB: 6. T. Goldsack, 52. E. Le Grice, 35. I. Quaynor

C: 39. B.  Crocker, 19. L.  Greenwood, 26. J.  Daicos

HF: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 43. A. Tohill, 29. T. Broomhead

F: 61. S. Hetherington, 20. B. Reid, 3. D. Wells

R: 45. M. Lynch, 33. R. Wills, 50. A. Woodward

Int: 55. M. Chippendale, 54. A. Gallucci, 64. C. Lane, 73. A. Oxley, 57. S. Ralph, 36. B. Sier, 51. L. Tardrew, 63. C. Wellings

23P: 56. C. Hustwaite

 

In: L. Tardrew, C. Lane, S. Ralph, A. Tohill, C. Wellings, A. Gallucci

Out: J. Madgen,  T. Brown

 

NORTHERN BLUES

B: 77. M. Blakey, 45. H. Goddard, 37. B. Silvagni

HB: 19. A. Schumacher, 41. L. Casboult, 13. L. Stocker

C: 75. F.  Anderson, 7. M.  Kennedy, 46. M.  Cottrell

HF: 69. S. Fisher, 80. K. Keppel, 16. D. Lang

F: 32. A. Fasolo, 53. J. Palmer, 29. C. Polson

R: 8. M. Kreuzer, 50. T. Wilson, 1. J. Silvagni

Int: 21. J. Garlett, 60. J. Hill, 30. P. Kerr, 27. M. Lobbe, 26. H. Macreadie, 44. M. Owies, 57. E. Penrith,

34. A. Phillips, 72. N. Wheeler, 31. T. Williamson

 

In: A. Phillips, L. Casboult, T. Williamson, M. Lobbe, C. Polson, M. Cottrell, Kennedy, H. Macreadie

Out: G. Strachan, J. Lynch, F. O’Dwyer

 

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. BOX HILL HAWKS (3WBC)

Round 3 – 20/04/2019

2:00pm Adcon Stadium 

 

PORT MELBOURNE

B: 37. H. Hooper, 36. L. Waddell, 23. R. Pendlebury

HB: 15. D. Beddison, 16. C. Searle, 24. P. Veszpremi

C: 5. S.  Lange, 18. M.  Wooffindin, 29. C.  Walker

HF: 13. J. Blair, 2. K. Haretuku, 3. E. Templeton

F: 22. D. Johnstone, 6. J. Lisle, 32. B. Pearson

R: 28. T. Goodwin, 4. T. O’Sullivan, 21. B. Jolley

Int: 7. D. Conway, 35. B. Giobbi, 25. T. Hobbs, 9. A. Krakauer, 12. P. Lewis-Smith, 11. B. Lloyd, 43. T. O’Sullivan, 30. E. Phillips

23P: 41. H. Chinn

 

In: H. Chinn, B. Lloyd, D. Beddison, E. Phillips, T. Hobbs, D. Conway, Lewis-Smith

Out: J. Gasper,  D. Van Unen,  M. Signorello

 

BOX HILL HAWKS

B: 29. C. Jiath, 34. J. Koschitzke, 35. J. Scrimshaw

HB: 1. H. Morrison, 32. D. Mirra, 23. T. O’Brien

C: 45. W.  Golds, 36. D.  Moore, 50. D.  Mascitti

HF: 41. O. Hanrahan, 18. J. Ceglar, 8. M. Lewis

F: 13. C. Glass, 25. R. Schoenmakers, 37. J. Ross

R: 27. M. Pittonet, 52. A. Moore, 46. J. Cousins

Int: 67. N. Boucher, 75. C. Byrne, 44. D. Greaves, 40. H. Jones, 53. L. Mackie, 54. L. Meadows, 63. L. Walker

23P: 58. J. Cucinotta

 

In: J. Cucinotta, J. Cousins, D. Mirra, J. Scrimshaw, R. Schoenmakers, H. Morrison, Miles, C. Byrne, J. Ceglar

Out: B. Kilpatrick, J. Haynes, K. Brand, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, S. Horner

 

 

SANDRINGHAM v. WILLIAMSTOWN (Southern FM)

Round 3 – 21/04/2019

2:10pm Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval

 

SANDRINGHAM

B: 59. J. Noone, 78. S. Gilbert, 37. B. Rice

HB: 52. J. Hille, 39. D. Joyce, 43. J. Marsh

C: 53. K.  Answerth, 20. D.  Armitage, 30. E.  Phillips

HF: 40. N. Hind, 55. K. Owens, 62. S. Tahana,

F: 66. S. Fox, 47. S. Rowe, 41. R. Young

R: 18. B. Longer, 1. N. Coffield, 49. B. Seccull

Int: 11. H. Clark, 7. L. Dunstan,  46. D. Langlands, 48. T. Laumets, 67. B. O’Toole , 64. A. Seaton, 57. T. Thompson, 31. B. White

23P: 70. D. Seccull

 

In: A. Seaton, T. Laumets, D. Seccull, H. Clark, D. Joyce, B. White

Out: J. Sziller,  B. Paton

 

WILLIAMSTOWN

B: 23. S. McLarty, 21. J. Tippett, 4. B. Myers

HB: 18. J. Greiser, 5. B. Monk, 7. M. Hibberd

C: 3. S.  Dunell, 9. A.  Marcon, 13. T.  Schnerring

HF: 6. S. Martyn, 26. J. Thorpe, 22. J. Pickess

F: 2. B. Kennedy , 16. N. Rodda, 34. J. Ottavi

R: 49. N. Meese, 1. J. Pongracic, 8. N. Mellington

Int: 28. C. Buykx-Smith, 17. J. Charleston, 42. K. Dawson, 37. N. Ebinger, 19. S. Gregory, 10. L. Masters, 20. M. Norton, 24. W. Wheeler

23P: 36. D. Henderson

 

In: T. Schnerring, J. Charleston, N. Ebinger, D. Henderson, S. Gregory

Out: L. Hunt

 

COBURG v. FRANKSTON (Channel 7)

Round 3 – 21/04/2019

02:10pm Piranha Park

 

COBURG

B: 36. J. Guthrie, 6. H. Nolan, 7. T. Lever

HB: 2. J. Corigliano, 25. A. Tilley, 5. R. Exon

C: 11. L.  Bunker, 42. M.  Lentini, 9. B.  Foster

HF: 27. S. Binion, 12. P. McEvoy, 32. B. Cannolo

F: 4. S. Lowson, 18. H. Simington, 14. S. Stroobants

R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 3. J. Weightman, 17. L. Dickson

Int: 31. W. Donaghey, 13. B. Gillard, 21. T. Meagher, 1. J. Murphy, 34. J. Neaves, 28. K. Noonan, 10. M. Podhajski, 37. H. Smith

23P: 39. M. Saad

In: H. Smith, W. Donaghey, T. Meagher, H. Simington

 

FRANKSTON

B: 1. D. Gordon, 2. J. Newman, 14. L. Hiscock

HB: 15. A. Jarnestrom, 25. M. Williams, 6. L. Williams

C: 8. A.  Ferreira, 5. W.  Fordham, 13. A.  Styles

HF: 35. R. D’Arcy, 11. B. Mullane, 34. J. McMahon

F: 30. J. Miller, 18. S. Tatupu, 3. C. Rich

R: 24. M. McCarthy, 9. N. Freeman, 17. A. Harnett

Int: 12. B. Bailey, 46. C. Diggle, 4. S. Fisher, 10. T. Grace, 22. G. Lok, 39. S. Masterson, 32. K. Wilson, 41. A. Zijai

23P: 37. L. McDonnell

 

In: B. Bailey, S. Masterson, C. Diggle, S. Fisher, L. McDonnell

Out: C. Larkin