Body:
Oakleigh Chargers def. by Calder Cannons (10.20-80 15.9-99)
Sat 21/Apr 11:10 AM at MC Labour Park
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Oakleigh Chargers 4.3 5.9 6.16 10.20-80
Calder Cannons 3.2 5.4 10.6 15.9-99
Oakleigh Chargers
Goal Kickers: J. Reid 4, L. Hill 2, A. Watson, C. Hoegel, A. Otten, J. Lisle
Best Players: L. Hill, J. Reid, B. Burstin, H. Croft, W. De Bruin, R. Nolan
Calder Cannons
Goal Kickers: J. Laidler 5, D. Putt 3, M. Farmer 2, A. Arrowsmith 2, N. Cattapan, S. Young, M. White
Best Players: D. Putt, J. Trengove, J. Laidler, J. Polkinghorne, B. Sutherland, P. Robertson
Gippsland Power def. by Bendigo Pioneers (8.13-61 11.8-74)
Sat 21/Apr 2:00 PM at MC Labour Park
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Gippsland Power 1.2 6.5 7.8 8.13-61
Bendigo Pioneers 4.2 7.5 8.7 11.8-74
Gippsland Power
Goal Kickers: D. McKenna 2, N. Heyne 2, M. Stockdale 2, J. Hall, C. Endres
Best Players: N. Heyne, N. Stockdale, M. Stockdale, H. Kay, L. Carolan, J. Brown
Bendigo Pioneers
Goal Kickers: S. Stroobants 2, R. Tarrant 2, R. Healey 2, M. Millard, B. Holmes, T. Thoolen, R. Taylor, T. Matheson
Best Players: M. Millard, J. Donaldson, T. Petrie, B. Holmes, R. Taylor, T. Brooks
Northern Knights def. by Murray Bushrangers (10.10-70 10.19-79)
Sat 21/Apr 2:00 PM at Preston City Oval
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Northern Knights 5.4 7.5 9.8 10.10-70
Murray Bushrangers 2.0 6.7 8.13 10.19-79
Northern Knights
Goal Kickers: T. Bongetti 6, M. Kreuzer 2, J. Tantsis-Hall, L. Simpson
Best Players: T. Bongetti, M. Kreuzer, M. Hurley, H. Paynter, A. Woodhams, A. Totino
Murray Bushrangers
Goal Kickers: T. McIntyre 4, D. Terlich 2, J. Walker, N. Laracy, M. Beckmans, J. Daniels
Best Players: J. Saker, T. McIntyre, J. Koehler, W. Martiniello, K. Klemke, M. Hebbard
Sandringham Dragons def. Dandenong Stingrays (22.8-140 18.16-124)
Sun 22/Apr 10:30 AM at Trevor Barker Beach Oval
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sandringham Dragons 7.1 9.5 17.5 22.8-140
Dandenong Stingrays 8.2 9.5 11.9 18.16-124
Sandringham Dragons
Goal Kickers: M. Suckling 3, M. Cook 3, A. Calder 3, T. Curry 2, T. Burnett 2, P. Nicholls 2, T. Lynch 2, K. Martin 2, B. Gilder, S. Murphy, B. Kennedy
Best Players: T. Lynch, K. Martin, D. Scheetz, M. Suckling, M. Cook, Z. Sengstock
Dandenong Stingrays
Goal Kickers: R. Harley 4, J. Grant 3, J. McCarthy 3, S. Simpson 3, R. Ferraro 3, L. Potts 2
Best Players: L. Potts, J. McCarthy, M. Collins, S. Sienkievicz, M. Clark, R. Harley
North Ballarat Rebels def. Eastern Ranges (13.17-95 10.13-73)
Sun 22/Apr 11:10 AM at AUSTAR Arena
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North Ballarat Rebels 2.2 4.8 8.13 13.17-95
Eastern Ranges 3.5 4.10 5.12 10.13-73
North Ballarat Rebels
Goal Kickers: N. Suban 3, C. Hinkley 2, N. Peters 2, J. Caldow 2, L. Murnane, A. Tyler, B. Tickner, R. McKenzie
Best Players: C. Hinkley, N. Suban, N. Peters, J. Delahunty, R. McKenzie, M. Austin
Eastern Ranges
Goal Kickers: T. Zomer 2, A. Campbell, B. Jones, M. Lobbe, A. Renton, K. Nye, R. Sloane, W. Debney, Z. Ward
Best Players: R. Sloane, S. Dixon, A. Renton, K. Nye, M. Lobbe, B. Jones
Geelong Falcons def. by Western Jets (8.8-56 10.19-79)
Sun 22/Apr 2:00 PM at Skilled Stadium
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Geelong Falcons 2.1 2.2 3.4 8.8-56
Western Jets 3.5 4.11 8.15 10.19-79
Geelong Falcons
Goal Kickers: J. Steven 2, A. Scott, J. Mugavin, Z. Ledin, C. Lynch, A. Donohue, T. Hunt
Best Players: L. Jackson, J. Mugavin, C. Lynch, H. Hunter, N. Orvis, J. Steven
Western Jets
Goal Kickers: N. Di Martino 4, S. Kennedy 2, M. Banner 2, L. Cartelli, D. McKerracher
Best Players: N. Di Martino, S. Sherlock, C. Ward, L. Cartelli, N. Lyons, N. Black
Last Uploaded : Sun, 22 Apr 07 - 6:24 PM (AU EST)