Forum topic

7 posts / 0 new
Last post
NorthPort
NorthPort's picture
2009 Round One teams

Not up yet ;)

I'll be away from the PC, so would appreciate if someone could post them up.

comeng

Port Melbourne vs. North Ballarat (ABC TV)
Saturday 11th April at 1:10 PM
TEAC Oval

Port Melbourne

B
Pinwill Baird Batsanis
HB
Nixon Smith Dalton
C
Dwyer McGrath S. Brewer
HF
Grima Bonaddio Mullins
F
McMahon McLaren Robbins
R
A. Deluca Pleming Cain
Int
Burstin Fanning Dillon
Raymond

North Ballarat

B
Watt Moloney Greig
HB
Feery Searl Hall
C
Roach Sewell W. Benjamin
HF
Jones A. Edwards McMahon
F
Driscoll Jo. Smith Spolding
R
Stephenson Clifton Goodes
Int
Lower White T. George

comeng

Collingwood vs. Geelong
Saturday 11th April
Visy Park at 2:00 PM. 3SER

Collingwood

B
Toovey Thoolen Corrie
HB
Goldsack Reid Francis
C
Blight McCarthy Barham
HF
Wellingham Dawes Cook
F
Bryan Rocca MacAffer
R
Wood Stanley Sidebottom
Int
Hunt Reed K. Pendlebury Colbert
Keeffe Rounds Peverill Blair


Geelong

B
Hollmer Gillies Raidme
HB
D. Johnson Lonergan Laidler
C
T. Hunt Moles Donohue
HF
Sheringham D. Simpson Gamble
F
S. Simpson Podsiadly Simpkin
R
Mumford Tenace Djerrkura
Int
Potter Stavenuiter Tom Hughes Smith
B. Johnson Westwood Tutungi

comeng

Coburg Tigers vs. Frankston
Sunday 12th April at 2:00 PM
ABD Group Stadium
Radio: livevfl.com.au


Coburg Tigers

B
Rance Silvester Thursfield
HB
Edwards Caruso Keogh
C
Thomson A. Horne McMahon
HF
Liddle Allan Carnell
F
Nahas Schulz Oakley-Nicholls
R
Pattison Coughlan Clarke
Int
Morgan Cattapan Collins Polak Morris
Groves Jordon Graham Connors Post
Carrick Browne

Frankston

B
Keely Pollard Shinners
HB
Collins Barry Dore
C Proctor Kennedy Winterton
HF
Ongarello Burns Dickson
F
Marigliani Murray Purves
R
Whelan Berry Magner
Int
Corp M. Clark Barnes D. Whelan
McDonald Baguley Lourey Lombardozzi

comeng

Northern Bullants vs. Bendigo Bombers
Sunday 12th April at 2:00 PM
Visy Park

Northern Bullants

B
Anderson M. Austin Spiteri
HB
Armfield Saddington Carrazzo
C
O'Keeffe Iacobucci Browne
HF
Jo. Bannister Hartlett Bentley
F
Yarran O'hAilpin Fisher
R
Hampson Scotland McCorkell
Int
Boundy Ja. Bannister Higgs Gianfagna Bransgrove
S. Austin Morgan Ellard

Bendigo Bombers

B
Flaherty Lovett-Murray Atkinson
HB
Houli T. Slattery Nash
C
Miller Scanlon Hooker
HF
Williams German Still
F
Weekley Neagle Klemke
R
Bellchambers S. Crameri C. Slattery
Int
L. Jetta Magin Carroll Bock Bristow
Harrison R. Taylor Holmes

comeng

Sandringham vs. Casey Scorpions
Sunday 12th April at 2:00 PM
Trevor Barker Beach Oval
Radio: 3SER


Sandringham

B
Howard Gaertner Biddlecombe
HB
Miles Maguire X. Clarke
C
Paterakis Summers Gallagher
HF
Heyne Crowe Lynch
F
Tregear Sautner S. Clarke
R
McGrath L. Fisher Armitage
Int
Connors Waller McEvoy R. Eddy Garrubba
Simpkin Begley Gilchrist

Casey Scorpions

B
Waite Silvagni Cheney
HB
Matthews Wall Taylor
C
Faulks Valenti McKenzie
HF
Jetta Newton Jurrah
R
Meesen Dunn Stockdale
Int
Maric Liddle Scanlon Mohr MacLeod Zomer
Bolton Spencer Robertson MaCreadie Creed
Matheson Collins McGough Jones

NorthPort
NorthPort's picture

Thanks Comeng.. Up at http://www.vflfooty.com/?q=node/5123 on the main page now.