Forum topic

1 post / 0 new
NorthPort's picture
NorthPort
Last seen: 1 week 1 day ago
Joined: 03/11/2003 - 00:00
Posts: 8686
VFL Teams - Finals Week 1

Second Elimination Final - Casey Scorpions vs. Collingwood (ABC TV)
Saturday 5th September
TEAC Oval at 1:10 PM
Casey Scorpions
B Chivers Silvagni Panozza
HB Blaser Faulks Lees
C Wall Matthews McGough
HF Collins Newton Stockdale
F Taylor Waite Zomer
R Mohr MacReadie Valenti
Int Costigan Patti Snow
Creed Scanlon Matheson
Smith B. McDonald

Collingwood
B Clarke N. Brown Goldsack
HB Cook Reid Corrie
C Wellingham McCarthy Barham
HF MacAffer Dawes Stanley
F Bryan Rocca Dick
R Wood Sidebottom Beams
Int Thoolen Colbert Blight
Peverill Bennell Keefe
Rusling Dyas Reed
Blair K. Pendlebury Rounds

Eureka Stadium at 2:00 PM

North Ballarat
B Watt Moloney Greig
HB Sharkey Searl Goodes
C Garlett Feery Roach
HF Wundke A. Edwards McMahon
F Chester Jo. Smith Jones
R Stephenson Lower Sewell
Int White Dinnell Spolding
Clifton N. Peters Richardson
Cartledge McHugh

Port Melbourne

B Nixon Dalton S. Brewer
HB Pleming Baird McGrath
C Batsanis Dillon Hassett
HF Cain Bonaddio Raymond
F O'Farrell F. Deluca Smith
R Fanning Dwyer McMahon
Int Neville Wall Kennedy
Sengstock McLaren Suckling
Martin Schultz

First Elimination Final - Box Hill Hawks vs. Geelong (ABC TV)
Sunday 6th September
TEAC Oval at 1:10 PM

Box Hill Hawks
B Savage Morton Milne
HB Kiel Suckling McQueen-Miscamble
C Breust Yze Lisle
HF Gibson Muston Iles
F Williams Bello Markovic
R Pedersen Walsh Curnow
Int Smith Neil Fagan
George Cross Renton
Smithwick Peterson

Geelong
B McKenna Gillies Donohue
HB D. Johnson Lonergan Laidler
C T. Hunt Moles Tenace
HF Motlop West Gamble
F A. Varcoe Podsiadly D. Simpson
R Mumford Djerrkura Hogan
Int Sheringham Hollmer Carson
Tutungi Raidme Simpkin
Allwright Firman

Second Qualifying Final - Williamstown vs. Northern Bullants
Sunday 6th September
Burbank Oval 2:00 PM

Williamstown
B Callan Boumann Tiller
HB Davies Cloke Everitt
C Wood Bre. Johnson Addison
HF Reid Roughead Stack
F Joyce Little Rose
R Skipper Jolley O'Keefe
Int Stretton White Gotch
Lynch Wight Galea
Meyer Lockwood

Northern Bullants
B Spiteri Hartlett Anderson
HB Johnson Jo. Bannister Iacobucci
C Browne Bentick Bransgrove
HF Ja. Bannister Saddington Fisher
F Yarran S. O'Hailpin Warnock
R Jacobs Boundy McCorkell
Int Bentley Edwards Ellard
Pfeiffer Gale Gianfagna
S. Austin Morgan

Second Elimination Final - North Ballarat vs. Frankston (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 5th September
Eureka Stadium at 11:10 AM

North Ballarat
B Dickinson Niblett Murnane
HB McHugh Caldow Hall
C C. Benjamin McKenzie Richardson
HF Bell Cartledge Linke
F T. George Raworth Micallef
R Orvis W. Benjamin N. Peters
Int Limb Struth A. George
Beardsell Radley Brayshaw
Monteith B. Edwards

Frankston
B Luxa Drake Davis
HB Gill Hobbs Corp
C Potts Comben Burns
HF M. Clark Barnes Purves
F L. Clark Crowe Lourey
R Westcott Kennedy Sienkiewicz
Int Lean Cole McMurray
Doria Bosward McGill
Nicholls

First Elimination Final - Coburg Tigers vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 6th September
TEAC Oval at 10:20 AM

Coburg Tigers
B Considine Keogh McQuilken
HB Clifton Morgan Groves
C Rayson Morris Jordon
HF Abdallah Putt Wood
F Gilligan Allan J. Hislop
R Dahl Cattapan Ambrose
Int Bassi Kellett Houli
J. Horne Bramich Saville
Kandilakis

Sandringham
B Gaertner Gribbin Liddell
HB Monaghan Harektuku Howard
C Garrubba M. Johnston Connors
HF Hardiman Lockwood Ferraro
F McConnell B. Eddy Tungatalum
R McGrath Dean Gilchrist
Int Summons Allan Stapleton
Fleming Johnston Smith-Cameron
Cosson Plymin