Forum topic

10 posts / 0 new
Last post
Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163
AFL Under 18 Championships Final Round

Tomorrow( Wednesday) at Etihad Stadium - Live on Fox Footy from 3:30pm
South Australia vs Western Australia at 3:35pm
Victoria Metro vs Victoria Country at 5:35pm

Thursday at Victoria Park
Queensland vs Northern Territory at 11am
NSW/ACT vs Tasmania at 1:15pm

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Half Time
South Australia 8-4(52)
Western Australia 5-2(32)

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Final Scores
South Australia 11-9(75)
Western Australia 10-5(65)

Victoria Country 6-6(42)
Victoria Metro 9-7(61)

Dom Sheed from WA won Larke Medal for best player in Div 1

Final Placings
1. SA (1st title since 1995)
2. Vic Metro
3. WA
4. Vic Country

cobrascorer's picture
cobrascorer
Last seen: 1 year 6 months ago
Joined: 18/08/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 1704
Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Final Score at Victoria Park

Queensland 7-4(46)
Nth Territory 6-7(43)

NSW/ACT vs TAS starts at 1:15pm

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Half Time
NSW/ACT 2-5(17)
Tasmania 1-3(9)

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Final Score
NSW/ACT 6-10(46)
Tasmania 4-4(28)

Tasmania Div 2 champions

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Tasmania's Kade Kolodjashnij & Toby Nankervis and Queensland's Liam Dawson all tied as best player for Div 2 in winning the Harrison Medal.

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Article on Harrison Medallists and other awards from today

http://www.afl.com.au/news/2013-07-04/three-tie-for-medal

Robbo
Last seen: 4 days 4 hours ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Posts: 4163

Final Ladders
DIVISION 1
South Aust 3-0 128.48%
Vic Metro 2-1 119.34%
West Aust 1-2 86.94%
Vic Country 0-3 73.71%

DIVISION 2
Tasmania 2-1 284.21%
NSW/ACT 2-1 194.83%
Queensland 2-1 70.47%
Nth Territory 0-3 30.19%