Forum topic

7 posts / 0 new
Last post
Robbo
SANFL Round 4, WAFL Round 1

SANFL

SATURDAY JULY 18

North vs Eagles at Prospect Oval 1:40pm Melb Time. SANFL Digital Pass

West vs Glenelg at Hisense Stadium 2:35pm Melb Time 7plus

Norwood vs Central at Coopers Stadium 2:40pm Melb Time SANFL Digital Pass - SEN SA(SEN App)

South vs Sturt at Flinders University Stadium at 2:40pm Melb Time SANFL Digital Pass

(All Reserves, U18 & Women's games on SANFL Digital Pass)

WAFL

SATURDAY JULY 18

Peel Thunder vs Perth at David Greys Arena,Mandurah 4pm  Melb Time 

Subiaco vs Claremont at Leederville Oval 4:30pm Melb Time SportFM

Swan Districts vs West Perth at Steel Blue Oval,Bassendean 4:30pm Melb Time

South Fremantle vs East Fremantle at Fremantle Oval 4:35pm Melb Time 7plus - ABC Perth (ABC Listen App)

Bye East Perth 

(All Radio games available via Tune In Radio App)

Robbo

Coburg's Sam Lowson will join WAFL side Swan Districts but will not be available until Round 5 as he has to spend 4 weeks in quarantine. So wil be available for their last 5 games plus finals. He would miss their first 3 games as they have the bye in Round 4 so would be available for Round 5 away game vs South Fremantle on August 15. He would then be eligible for 5 games plus any finals they play in.

Robbo

Here is the link to WAFL Round 1 Footy Budget

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bj0V3nkQVzr-l2ZhzckZfyUsd5I66HZa/view

blackrocker
blackrocker's picture

Well presented publishation; puts others to shame.

Robbo

SANFL Results

Eagles 10-9(69) def Eagles 7-12(54)

West 10-4(64) def Glenelg 7-6(48)

Norwood 15-14(104) def Central 12-14(86)

South 10-10(70) def Sturt 7-5(47)

 

Share a photo: 
Robbo

WAFL update

Half Time

Perth 3-5(23) lead Peel Thunder 3-4(22)

Quarter Time

Claremont 5-1(31) lead Subiaco 4-3(27)

West Perth 1-0(6) lead Swan Districts 0-1(1)

South Fremantle 6-2(38) lead East Fremantle 1-1(7)

Robbo

WAFL Results

Perth 10-10(70) def Peel Thunder 9-6(60)

Claremont 15-5(95) def Subiaco 11-9(75)

West Perth 8-4(52) def Swan Districts 6-5(41)

South Fremantle 18-8(116) def East Fremantle 3-3(21)

 

Share a photo: