Forum topic

24 posts / 0 new
Last post
Robbo
SANFL Semi Finals, WAFL Grand Final

(Note:Daylight Savings begin on Sunday at 2am)

SANFL

Saturday October 3

Under 18 - live on SANFL Digital Pass

1st Semi Final

Eagles vs South at Thebarton Oval 11:30am Melbourne Time

2nd Semi Final

Sturt vs Norwood at Thebarton Oval 2pm Melbourne Time

Reserves- Live on SANFL Digital Pass

1st Semi Final

Sturt vs North at X Convenience Oval 11:30am Melbourne Time2

2nd Semi Final

Central vs Eagles at X Convience Oval 2pm Melbourne Time

Sunday October 4

League - Live on 7plus coverage starts at 12:30pm Melbourne Time

1st Semi Final

South vs Glenelg at Adelaide Oval 12:45pm Melbourne Time

2nd Semi Final 

Eagles vs North at Adelaide Oval 3:45pm Melbourne Time

WAFL GRAND FINAL DAY at Fremantle Oval

Sunday October 4

Reserves - Live Stream (WAFootyOfficial YouTube Page)

East Perth vs Claremont at 12:15pm Melbourne Time

Colts - 7plus coverage starts at 3pm Melbourne Time

Claremont vs Subiaco at 3:10pm Melbourne Time

League

Claremont vs South Fremantle at 6:10pm Melbourne Time

 

Robbo

SANFL Magarey Medal count will be held virtually and will be broadcast live on Tiesday October 13 from 9pm Melbourne Time on 7plus

 

WAFL Sandover Medal count will be live on WAFL Facebook page and WA Footy Official YouTube Page from 9pm Tomorrow(Tuesday) night 

Robbo

Sportsbet odds for WAFL Grand Final

Claremont                   $1.97

South Fremantle         $1.83

($1.90 Line is 1.5pts)

Robbo

SANFL 1st Semi Finals

Reserves at Elizabeth

Sturt 4-4(28) North 6-5(41)

U18 at Thebarton

Eagles 8-2(50) South 7-4(46)

Robbo

SANFL 1st Semi Finals 

Reserves at Elizabeth 

North 8-12(60) def Sturt 7-12(54)

U18 at Thebarton

Eagles 16-7(103)  def South 14-8(92)

Robbo

SANFL 2nd Semi Finals

Reserves at Elizabeth

Central 4-5(29) Eagles 6-7(43)at Half Time

U18 at Thebarton 

Sturt 4-7(31) Norwood 7-6(48) at Half Time

Robbo

SANFL 2nd Semi Finals

Reserves at Elizabeth Oval

Eagles 12-11(83) def Central 9-7(61)

Sam Lawson kicked 4 goals for Eagles

U18 at Thebarton

Norwood 16-14(110) def Sturt 8-10(58)

Robbo

Big Afternoon of Footy underway

WAFL Reserves Grand Final - Coversge on WAFL Facebook Page

Quarter Time

East Perth 1-5(11) Claremont 0-2(2)

SANFL 1st Semi Final South vs Glenelg about to start live now on 7plus

Not raining yet but plenty  of rain coming 

Robbo

WAFL Reserves Grand Final

Half Time

East Perth 5-8(38) Claremont 0-4(4)

SANFL 1st Semi Final

Quarter Time

South 4-2(26) Glenelg 2-2(14)

Robbo

SANFL 1st Semi Final

Half Time

South 7-8(50) Glenelg 4-3(27)

WAFL Reserves Grand Final

3 Quarter Time

East Perth 6-9(45) Claremont 3-6(24)

Robbo

WAFL Reserves Grand Final

East Perth 9-12(66) def Claremont 5-7(37)

WAFL Colts GF Claremont vs Subiaco is next starting at 3:10pm Melbourne Time Live on 7plus from 3pm

Pages