Welcome To VFL Footy
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.  The site is undergoing an upgrade so some features may be a little messed up!

VFL Round 21

SATURDAY AUGUST 27

Footscray vs Collingwood at Whitten Oval 11am(VFL Live)

Essendon vs Northern Blues at Windy Hill 12pm

Richmond vs Coburg at Punt Road 12pm

North Ballarat vs Frankston at Eureka Stadium 1pm

Box Hill Hawks vs Casey Scorpions at Box Hill 2pm(3WBC)

(Development League match at 11am) 

 

SUNDAY AUGUST 28

(Development League) Northern Blues vs Frankston at IKON Park 11am

Port Melbourne vs Geelong at Whitten Oval 11:40am(Channel 7)

(Development League Port Melbourne vs Coburg 2:40pm)

Werribee vs Sandringham at Avalon Airport Oval,Werribee 2pm

(Development League match starts at 11am)

 

VFL and Development League BYE: Williamstown

ROUND 21 - Fixture / Ground change

From ťhe Port Melbourne website.

The Port Melbourne Football Club wishes to advise all members and supporters of a change in time and venue for our last set of home-and-away games against Geelong (Peter Jackson VFL) and Coburg (AFL Victoria Development League) in Round 21 of the Victorian Football League this weekend.

Initially, the fixture indicated that these games would be played at North Port Oval on Saturday 27th August 2016, with a start time of 10:00am for the Development League game against Coburg, followed by the Seniors taking on Geelong at 2:00pm.

2016 Peter Jackson VFL Ladder

Ladder as of the end of Round 19

POS  TEAMPWLDBFORAGST%PTS
1Casey Scorpions16  13  3031671  951175.71  52
2Collingwood161330313901161119.7252
3Williamstown171250216481158142.3148
4Sandringham161060315121273118.7740
5Port Melbourne161060312151172103.6740
6Footscray Bulldogs  161060313261310101.2240
7Geelong16970315121096137.9636
8Essendon1688031372138599.0632
9Box Hill Hawks16790313371276104.7828
10Richmond16790312491210103.2228
11Coburg17611021215142285.4424
12Werribee16610031272155681.7524
13Northern Blues16610031246166175.0224
14Frankston16214031017165761.388
15North Ballarat1621403976167058.448

 

 

VFL Round 20

SATURDAY AUGUST 20

(Dev League) Sandringham vs Casey Scorpions at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 11am

Box Hill Hawks vs Collingwood at Box Hill 12pm(3WBC)

Northern Blues vs Williamstown at IKON Park 2pm

(Development League match at 11am)

North Ballarat vs Essendon at Eureka Stadium 2:30pm

(C/R TAC Cup North Ballarat Rebels vs Eastern Ranges 11:30am-TAC Cup Radio)

SUNDAY AUGUST 21

Geelong vs Casey Scorpions at Simonds Stadium 11am

(TAC Cup Geelong Falcons vs Dandenong Stingrays 2:30pm)

Werribee vs Footscray at Avalon Airport Oval,Werribee 12pm(VFL Live)

(VFL Womens Melbourne Uni vs Darebin 3pm - VFL Live Stream)

Frankston vs Port Melbourne at Frankston 2pm (Casey Radio)

(Development League match at 11am)

Sandringham vs Richmond at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 2pm

(C/R TAC Cup Sandringham Dragons vs  Bendigo Pioneers 11:15am)

 

VFL Bye Coburg

Development League Byes Box Hill Hawks,Coburg,Werribee

Pages