VFA / VFL News

VFL Round 6

SATURDAY MAY 20

(Dev League) Williamstown vs Werribee at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 11am

North Ballarat vs Werribee at Eureka Stadium 1pm

Coburg vs Essendon at Piranha Park 1pm

(Development League Coburg vs Box Hill Hawks at 9:30am)

Northern Blues vs Sandringham at Preston 2pm

(Development League Match at 11am)

Footscray vs Geelong at Whitten Oval 2:10pm (Channel 7)

Collingwood vs Box Hill Hawks at Holden Centre 3:45pm (3WBC)

Casey Demons vs Port Melbourne at Casey Fields 7pm (Casey Radio)

(Development League Match at 4pm)

SUNDAY MAY 21

Williamstown vs Richmond at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2pm (VFL Live)

 

 

VFL Round 5

SATURDAY MAY 13

Essendon vs Geelong at Windy Hill 12pm

Werribee vs Collingwood at Norm Minns Oval,Wangaratta 2pm

(TAC Cup Murray Bushrangers vs Sandringham Dragons at 11:45am)

North Ballarat vs Williamstown at Eureka Stadium 2pm

Port Melbourne vs Footscray at North Port Oval 2:10pm (Channel 7)

(Development League Port Melbourne vs Williamstown 10:45am)

SUNDAY MAY 14

Box Hill Hawks vs Richmond at Box Hill 12pm (3WBC)

(Development League Box Hill vs Werribee 9am,VFL Women Box Hill vs Western Spurs 3pm)

Northern Blues vs Casey Demons at Preston 2pm (VFL Live)

(Development League match at 11am)

Coburg vs Sandringham at Piranha Park 2pm (Casey Radio)

(Development League match at 11am)

VFL Round 4

SATURDAY MAY 6

Geelong vs Box Hill Hawks at Simonds Stadium 11am (3WBC)

(VFL Women's match follows at 2pm)

Essendon vs Port Melbourne at Frankston Park 12noon

Sandringham vs North Ballarat at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 2:10pm (Channel 7)

(Development League Sandringham vs Port Melbourne at 11am)

Footscray vs Richmond at Etihad Stadium 3:30pm (AFL C/R)

SUNDAY MAY 7

Collingwood vs Northern Blues at Victoria Park 1pm

Werribee vs Casey Demons at Hogans Rd Reserve, Hoppers Crossing 2pm (Casey Radio)

(Development League match at 11am)

Williamstown vs Coburg at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2pm (VFL Live)

(Development League match at 11am)

 

Development League Byes: Box Hill Hawks and Northern Blues

VFL Round 3

FRIDAY APRIL 28

Footscray vs North Ballarat at Whitten Oval 7pm

SATURDAY APRIL 29

Sandringham vs Collingwood at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 2pm

Werribee vs Essendon at Arden St 2pm

Port Melbourne vs Richmond at North Port Oval 2:40pm(Channel 7)

(Development League Port Melbourne vs Werribee at 10am)

Geelong vs Casey Demons at Simonds Stadium 1pm

SUNDAY APRIL 30

(Dev League) Casey Demons vs Sandringham at Casey Fields 11am

Coburg vs Northern Blues at Piranha Park 2pm (VFL Live)

(Development League match at 11am)

Williamstown vs Box Hill Hawks at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2pm (3WBC)

(Development League match at 11am

Pages