VFA / VFL News

VFL Round 18

SATURDAY AUGUST 15
(Dev League)Coburg vs Port Melbourne at Piranha Park,Coburg 10am
Geelong vs Box Hill Hawks at Simonds Stadium 11am(3WBC)
Footscray vs Port Melbourne at Whitten Oval 12:12pm(Channel 7)
Collingwood vs North Ballarat at Victoria Park 1pm
Casey Scorpions vs Williamstown at Casey Fields 2pm
(Development League match starts at 11am)

SUNDAY AUGUST 16
Richmond vs Coburg at Punt Road 10:30am
Frankston vs Essendon at Frankston 2pm(Casey Radio)
(Development League Frankston vs Box Hill Hawks at 11am)
Northern Blues vs Sandringham at IKON Park,Carlton 2pm(VFL Live)
(Development League match starts at 11am)

VFL and Development League BYE: Werribee

VFL Round 17

SATURDAY AUGUST 8
Collingwood vs Northern Blues at MCG 10:16am(AFL C/R-Channel 7 Delay 12pm)
(Development League)Williamstown vs Werribee at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 11am

SUNDAY AUGUST 9
Essendon vs Werribee at Windy Hill 12pm(VFL Live)
Sandringham vs Port Melbourne at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 1pm
(Development League match starts at 10am)
North Ballarat vs Geelong at Eureka Stadium 1:30pm
Box Hill Hawks vs Casey Scorpions at Box Hill 2pm(3WBC)
(Development League match starts at 11am)
Frankston vs Coburg at Frankston 2pm
(Development League match starts at 11am)
Williamstown vs Footscray at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2pm

VFL Bye: Richmond
Development League Bye: Northern Blues

VFL Round 16

SATURDAY AUGUST 1
Box Hill Hawks vs Richmond at Box Hill 2pm(3WBC)
(Development League match Box Hill Hawks vs Northern Blues at 11am)
Port Melbourne vs Coburg at North Port Oval 2pm(VFL Live)
(Development League match starts at 11am)

SUNDAY AUGUST 2
Footscray vs Essendon at Whitten Oval 11:42am(Channel 7)
North Ballarat vs Northern Blues at Eureka Stadium 1:30pm
Casey Scorpions vs Werribee at Casey Fields 2pm(Casey Radio)
(Development League match starts at 11am)
Frankston vs Geelong at Frankston 2pm
(TAC Cup Dandenong Stingrays vs Sandringham Dragons at 11am)
Williamstown vs Collingwood at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2pm

VFL Bye: Sandringham
Development League Byes:Frankston,Sandringham,Williamstown

VFL Round 15

SATURDAY JULY 25
Geelong vs Essendon at Simonds Stadium 11am
Port Melbourne vs Williamstown at North Port Oval 12:12pm(Channel 7)
(Development League game starts at 9am)
Richmond vs Sandringham at Punt Road 1:30pm
Coburg vs Footscray at Piranha Park 2pm
North Ballarat vs Frankston at Eureka Stadium 2pm
(C/Raiser TAC Cup North Ballarat Rebels vs Queensland at 11am)

SUNDAY JULY 26
Collingwood vs Casey Scorpions at Victoria Park 12pm(Casey Radio)
(Dev League)Frankston vs Sandringham at Frankston 12pm
Werribee vs Box Hill Hawks at Avalon Airport Oval,Werribee 2pm(3WBC,VFL Live)
(Development League game starts at 11am

VFL Bye:Northern Blues
Development League Byes:Coburg,Casey Scorpions,Northern Blues

VFL Round 14

SATURDAY JULY 18
Essendon vs North Ballarat at Windy Hill 12pm(VFL Radio)
Northern Blues vs Casey Scorpions at IKON Park 2pm
(Development League match starts at 11am)
Werribee vs Sandringham at Avalon Airport Oval,Werribee 2pm
(Development League match starts at 11am)

SUNDAY JULY 19
Geelong vs Footscray at Simonds Stadium 11:42am(Channel 7)
Richmond vs Port Melbourne at Punt Road 1pm
Coburg vs Box Hill Hawks at Piranha Park,Coburg 2pm(3WBC)
(Development League match starts at 11am)
Frankston vs Collingwood at Frankston Park 2pm(Casey Radio)
(Development League match Frankston vs Port Melbourne starts at 11am)

VFL and Development League Bye: Williamstown

Pages