Forum topic

6 posts / 0 new
Last post
Muesli
Premiers List
2003 Williamstown 2002 Geelong Reserves 2001 Box Hill Hawks 2000 Sandringham 1999 Springvale 1998 Springvale 1997 Sandringham 1996 Springvale 1995 Springvale 1994 Sandringham 1993 Werribee 1992 Sandringham 1991 Dandenong 1990 Williamstown 1989 Coburg 1988 Coburg 1987 Springvale 1986 Williamstown 1985 Sandringham 1984 Preston 1983 Preston 1982 Port Melbourne 1981 Port Melbourne 1980 Port Melbourne 1979 Coburg 1978 Prahran 1977 Port Melbourne 1976 Port Melbourne 1975 Geelong West 1974 Port Melbourne 1973 Prahran 1972 Oakleigh 1971 Dandenong 1970 Prahran 1969 Preston 1968 Preston 1967 Dandenong 1966 Port Melbourne 1965 Waverley 1964 Port Melbourne 1963 Moorabbin 1962 Sandringham 1961 Yarraville 1960 Oakleigh 1959 Williamstown 1958 Williamstown 1957 Moorabbin 1956 Williamstown 1955 Williamstown 1954 Williamstown 1953 Port Melbourne 1952 Oakleigh 1951 Prahran 1950 Oakleigh 1949 Williamstown 1948 Brighton 1947 Port Melbourne 1946 Sandringham 1945 Williamstown 1944 No Comp (War) 1943 No Comp (War) 1942 No Comp (War) 1941 Port Melbourne 1940 Port Melbourne 1939 Williamstown 1938 Brunswick 1937 Prahran 1936 Northcote 1935 Yarraville 1934 Northcote 1933 Northcote 1932 Northcote 1931 Oakleigh 1930 Oakleigh 1929 Northcote 1928 Coburg 1927 Coburg 1926 Coburg 1925 Brunswick 1924 Footscray 1923 Footscray 1922 Port Melbourne 1921 Williamstown 1920 Footscray 1919 Footscray 1918 North Melbourne 1917 No Comp (War) 1916 No Comp (War) 1915 North Melbourne 1914 North Melbourne 1913 Footscray 1912 Essendon Association 1911 Essendon Association 1910 North Melbourne 1909 Brunswick 1908 Footscray 1907 Williamstown 1906 West Melbourne 1905 Richmond 1904 North Melbourne 1903 North Melbourne 1902 Richmond 1901 Port Melbourne 1900 Footscray 1899 Footscray 1898 Footscray 1897 Port Melbourne 1896 Collingwood 1895 Fitzroy 1894 Essendon 1893 Essendon 1892 Essendon 1891 Essendon 1890 South Melbourne 1889 South Melbourne 1888 South Melbourne 1887 Carlton 1886 Geelong 1885 South Melbourne 1884 Geelong 1883 Geelong 1882 Geelong 1881 South Melbourne 1880 Geelong 1879 Geelong 1878 Geelong 1877 Carlton [size=18][/size] [b]DIVISION 2[/b] 1988 Oakleigh 1987 Prahan 1986 Box Hill 1985 Brunswick 1984 Box Hill 1983 Springvale 1982 Northcote 1981 Camberwell 1980 Brunswick 1979 Camberwell 1978 Frankston 1977 Moordialloc 1976 Williamstown 1975 Brunswick 1974 Coburg 1973 Caulfield 1972 Geelong West 1971 Sunshine 1970 Coburg 1969 Williamstown 1968 Geelong West 1967 Oakleigh 1966 Prahan 1965 Preston 1964 Geelong West 1963 Preston 1962 Dandenong 1961 Northcote
NorthPort
NorthPort's picture
Nice post Muesli! I'm hoping to have a history page up shortly so your post is a timely one :) cheers, ons.

 


NorthPort
NorthPort's picture
I don't suppose you would know who would have a list of Thirds / Under 19 premierships? I would love to see Club championships come back the footy record.. maybe including the TAC VFL competition...

 


Muesli
[quote="onslaught"]I don't suppose you would know who would have a list of Thirds / Under 19 premierships?[/quote] No sorry, but I see anything i'll post it.
NorthPort
NorthPort's picture
thanks! also.. I think I might be able to find those missing medal winners from 2nd Division.

 


Muesli
Just edited the premiers list, 1988 was the last year of Div. 2 not 1987. whoops. :?