Forum topic

1 post / 0 new
Last post
Robbo
Last seen: 21 hours 55 min ago
Joined: 21/03/2004 - 00:00
Cricket Australia Twenty 20 Tournament in Melbourne this week
Body: 

The CA Futures League Twenty20 competition starts tomorrow. Admission is Free to all games.

[B]FIXTURE[/B]
[B][U]Monday December 20[/U][/B]
[B][I]Junction Oval[/I][/B]
Western Australia vs Queensland at 10am
Victoria vs CA Centre of Excellence at 2pm
[B][I]Harry Trott Oval[/I][/B]
Tasmania vs ACT at 10am
South Australia vs New South Wales at 2pm

[B][U]Tuesday December 21[/U][/B]
[B][I]Junction Oval[/I][/B]
Tasmania vs South Australia at 10am
ACT vs New South Wales at 2pm
[B][I]Toorak Park,Prahran[/I][/B]
Western Australia vs Victoria at 1pm
Queensland vs CA Centre of Excellence at 5pm

[B][U]Wednesday December 22[/U][/B]
[B][I]Harry Trott Oval[/I][/B]
Western Australia vs CA Centre of Excellence at 10am
Queensland vs Victoria at 2pm
[B][I]Toorak Park,Prahran[/I][/B]
Tasmania vs New South Wales at 1pm
ACT vs South Australia at 5pm

[B][U]Thursday December 23[/U][/B]
[B][I]Harry Trott Oval[/I][/B]
7th/8th Playoff at 10am
3rd/4th Playoff at 2pm
[B][I]Junction Oval[/I][/B]
5th/6th Playoff at 10am
GRAND FINAL at 2pm

[B]SQUADS[/B]
Australian Capital Territory: Josh Anderson, Aaron Ayre, Jono Dean, Blake Dean, Nicholas Death,Mark Higgs, Mark Littlewood, Nathan Lyon, Sam Miller, Ben Oakley, James Sprague, Tom Thornton, Michael Wescombe

CA Centre of Excellence: Nathan Brain, Jackson Coleman, Peter Forrest, Joel Garrett, Sebastian Gotch, Joe Mennie, Daryl Mitchell, Nathan Reardon, Sean Sturrock, Sam Truloff, Ashton Turner, Tim Van Der Gugten, Sam Whiteman

New South Wales: Sean Abbott,Tim Armstrong, Corrie Boss, Steve Colley, Scott Coyte, Patrick Cummins, Stephen Cush, Luke Doran, Simon Keen, James Phathanak, James Ryan, Daniel Smith, Adam Zampa

Queensland: Corey Barsby, Joe Burns, Ben Cutting, Ben Dunk, Jason Floros, Steven Exelby, Brad Ipson, Michael Lumb, Alister McDermott, Dominic Michael, Michael Neser, Chris Sabburg, Scott Walter

South Australia: Josh Barrett, Cullen Bailey, Cameron Borgas, Tom Brinsley, Michael Cranmer, Craig Dand, Joel Davies, Michael Delaney, Ben Dougall, Tim Lang, Jake Lehmann, Kane Richardson, James Smith

Tasmania: Harrison Allanby, Steven Cazzulino, Matthew Day, Russell DeGroot, Michael Dighton, Adam Griffith, Hamish Kingston, Ashton May, Rhys Owen, Sam Rainbird, John Rogers, Tom Triffitt, Jonathon Wells, Brady Jones

Victoria: Scott Boland, Ryan Carters, Ayrton Dehmel, Theo Doropoulos, Evan Gulbis, Jayde Herrick, Alex Keath, Glenn Maxwell, Steven Reid, Clive Rose, Daniel Salpietro, Will Sheridan, Tom Stray, Michael Hill

Western Australia: Phillip Adams, Anthony Del Borrello, Matt Dixon, Marcus Harris, Michael Johnson, Matthew Johnston, Simon Mackin, John McKay, Luke Pomersbach, Darcy Short, Marcus Stoinis, Michael Swart, Luke Waterhouse, Jake Fawcett

[B]Live Scores:[/B] [url]www.cricket.com.au[/url]

[B]WEATHER[/B]
Monday: Few Showers Max 20
Tuesday: Shower or Two Max 21
Wednesday: Sunny Max 24
Thursday: Sunny Max 24