Body:
2005 TAC Cup
Dandenong Stingrays 1.1 2.5 2.7 6.10 (46)
Sandringham Dragons 5.0 5.0 9.1 9.2 (56)
BEST:
Dandenong Stingrays: Scalzo Carpenter Tuck Saccuzzo Austerberry Cook
Sandringham Dragons: Valenti Plymin Turcarelli Muir Warnock Fleming
GOALS:
Dandenong Stingrays: Murray 2 Saccuzzo 2 Carpenter Cook
Sandringham Dragons: Valenti 2 Johnston 2 Buckley Warnock Phillips Boyle Plymin
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Dandenong Stingrays: Nil
Sandringham Dragons: Nil
2005 TAC Cup
Gippsland Power 1.1 5.4 8.4 11.12 (78)
North Ballarat Rebels 3.1 5.3 10.5 12.7 (79)
BEST:
Gippsland Power: Dore Lieshout Hansen Thomas Eddy Flint
North Ballarat Rebels: Driscoll Dignan Grigg McHugh Hartigan Clifton
GOALS:
Gippsland Power: Fraser 3 Truscio 2 Dunne 2 Johnson Pendlebury Holland Thomas
North Ballarat Rebels: Driscoll 3 Clifton 2 Phelps 2 Brown Grigg Burke Hartigan Knowles
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Gippsland Power: Nil
North Ballarat Rebels: Nil
2005 TAC Cup
Geelong Falcons 1.3 5.11 10.14 12.16 (88)
Oakleigh Chargers 3.2 3.4 6.5 7.8 (50)
BEST:
Geelong Falcons: Eddy Williams Johnson Stanley Boak Couch
Oakleigh Chargers: Pickett Smith Barlow Batsanis Krakouer Hildebrandt
GOALS:
Geelong Falcons: Wormald 2 Simpkin 2 McGuane 2 Higgins Chisholm Bartram Johnson Crook Couch
Oakleigh Chargers: Dowler 2 Smith Ainger Murphy Florance Fairbrother
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Geelong Falcons: Nil
Oakleigh Chargers: Nil
2005 TAC Cup
Bendigo Pioneers 1.0 1.2 3.5 3.5 (23)
Eastern Ranges 6.3 9.7 14.10 19.18 (132)
BEST:
Bendigo Pioneers: Bowe West Rohde Avery McNaughton Hann
Eastern Ranges: Hocking Kane Creed Kelleher Di Mascio Edgcumbe
GOALS:
Bendigo Pioneers: Selwood Bowe Weekley
Eastern Ranges: Stewart 6 Kelleher 5 Di Mascio 5 Hocking Hayes Benninga
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Bendigo Pioneers: Nil
Eastern Ranges: Nil
2005 TAC Cup
Northern Knights 2.1 4.4 8.7 10.10 (70)
Murray Bushrangers 2.3 3.7 5.7 8.10 (58)
BEST:
Northern Knights: Currie Meese Connelly Duff Carnell Anthony
Murray Bushrangers: Drum Martiniello Barnes Gannon Rowe Platfuss
GOALS:
Northern Knights: Davies 2 Lynch 2 Duff 2 McKinley 2 Folino Carmusciano
Murray Bushrangers: Prior 2 Kenelley 2 Barnes Logie Groth Anderson
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Northern Knights: Nil
Murray Bushrangers: Nil
TAC Cup
Western Jets 0.3 2.6 2.9 3.9 (27)
Calder Cannons 3.1 8.5 13.9 19.15 (129)
BEST:
Western Jets: Edwards Tyquin Lockwood Richards Franklin Knight
Calder Cannons: Gazzo Farrelly Douglas Bowes Allen White
GOALS:
Western Jets: Lockwood Magnabosco Young
Calder Cannons: Gazzo 4 Farrelly 4 Caruso 3 White 2 Horne Clay Powell Summerfield Allen Bowes
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Western Jets: Nil
Calder Cannons: Nil