Body:
POS TEAM P W L D B For Ag PC Pts
1 Gippsland Power 14 11 3 0 0 1475 942 156.58 44
2 Dandenong Stingrays 14 10 4 0 0 1417 1051 134.82 40
3 North Ballarat Rebels 14 10 4 0 0 1372 1176 116.67 40
4 Eastern Ranges 14 9 5 0 0 1409 1088 129.50 36
5 Geelong Falcons 14 9 5 0 0 1482 1236 119.90 36
6 Murray Bushrangers 14 9 5 0 0 1223 1037 117.94 36
7 Calder Cannons 14 8 6 0 0 1347 1121 120.16 32
8 Northern Knights 14 6 8 0 0 1186 1156 102.60 24
9 Oakleigh Chargers 14 6 8 0 0 1135 1382 82.13 24
10 Sandringham Dragons 14 5 9 0 0 1010 1293 78.11 20
11 Western Jets 14 3 11 0 0 1061 1579 67.19 12
12 Bendigo Pioneers 14 0 14 0 0 799 1659 48.16 0
Oakleigh Chargers 4.0 8.6 12.8 13.8 (86)
Western Jets 4.2 5.2 8.6 13.11 (89)
BEST:
Oakleigh Chargers: Gray Batsanis Kelly Pickett Hildebrandt Langford
Western Jets: Lockwood Richards Edwards Trajkovski Franklin Dickson
GOALS:
Oakleigh Chargers: Kelly 5 Langford 3 Dowler 3 Batsanis Gray
Western Jets: Dickson 4 Edwards 2 Lockwood 2 Long Young Franklin Cravino Knight
Geelong Falcons 3.2 5.3 13.6 15.8 (98)
North Ballarat Rebels 3.3 11.4 14.6 20.6 (126)
BEST:
Geelong Falcons: Johnson Couch Simpkin McGuane Horan Woods
North Ballarat Rebels: Driscoll Clifton Curtis Dignan Grigg George
GOALS:
Geelong Falcons: Simpkin 4 Higgins 3 Couch 2 Walker 2 Wormald 2 Horan Chisholm
North Ballarat Rebels: Driscoll 8 George 4 Clifton 2 Grigg Hartigan Burke Cross Tung Curtis
Murray Bushrangers 2.4 5.4 8.12 12.19 (91)
Dandenong Stingrays 3.4 6.8 8.9 10.10 (70)
BEST:
Murray Bushrangers: Kelly Gannon Oswald Barnes Rowe Anderson
Dandenong Stingrays: Tuck Kirkwood Scalzo Wright Crowe Farrelly
GOALS:
Murray Bushrangers: Gannon 3 Kenelley 2 Looby 2 Prior Logie Carlile Drum Chapman
Dandenong Stingrays: Cook 3 Tuck Williamson Horaczko Scalzo Bateman Carpenter Crowe
Northern Knights 3.4 10.9 12.11 19.16 (130)
Sandringham Dragons 1.4 2.4 5.5 8.7 (55)
BEST:
Northern Knights: Currie Davies Jackson Carnell McKinley Lynch
Sandringham Dragons: Thomas Johnston Harris Valenti TeHennepe Layton
GOALS:
Northern Knights: Lynch 8 McKinley 4 Currie 2 Davies Fairchild Jackson Carmusciano Hocking
Sandringham Dragons: Valenti 3 Johnston Harris Gribbin Warnock Phillips
Gippsland Power 2.6 9.9 14.15 21.22 (148)
Bendigo Pioneers 1.0 1.1 4.1 6.3 (39)
BEST:
Gippsland Power: Thomas Ross West Flint Ryan Dore
Bendigo Pioneers: McNaughton West Geary Selwood Walsh Weeks
GOALS:
Gippsland Power: Fraser 4 Thomas 4 Ross 3 Delphine 2 Johnson Neagle Ryan Pendlebury West Noonan Dore Hansen
Bendigo Pioneers: Geary 2 Weekley 2 Walsh Weeks
Calder Cannons 5.0 8.3 9.3 13.6 (84)
Eastern Ranges 4.4 6.4 11.6 12.6 (78)
BEST:
Calder Cannons: Wall White Douglas Graham Caruso Allen
Eastern Ranges: Hocking Kane Dwyer Adams Kelleher Leach
GOALS:
Calder Cannons: Wall 4 Douglas 2 Gazzo 2 Caruso 2 Allen Horne Farrelly
Eastern Ranges: Kelleher 5 Adams 2 Dwyer 2 Di Mascio Hocking Creed
REPORTED PLAYERS:
Calder Cannons: Nil
Eastern Ranges: Nil